District Leadership Team
Cari Ake

Cari Ake 
Director of Instructional Leadership

Kathy Barnett
Secretary

(253) 840-8931 


 Randy Averill

Randy Averill 
Executive Director of Technology Operations
      

Jodi Conzatti
EdTec Office Manager 

(253) 841-8789   

 Ailene Baxter

 Ailene Baxter, Ed.D.
Director of Human Resources Staffing and School Support


Nancy Reynolds
Executive Assistant

(253) 841-8764
  

 Amie Brandmire

Amie Brandmire
Chief, Human Resources Officer, Employee Relations and School Support 

Nancy Reynolds
Executive Assistant 

(253) 841-8764

 Mario Casello

Mario Casello
Chief Operations Officer

Debbie Haworth 
Administrative Assistant

(253) 841-8772     
                                                  

 Casey Cox

Casey Cox
Assistant Superintendent of Instructional and Organizational Alignment   

Shelly Teele
Executive Assistant   

(253) 841-8771

 Gerald Denman

Gerald Denman 
Chief Equity and Achievement Officer

Denette Neville
 
Administrative Assistant 

(253) 840-8966

 Brian Fox

Brian Fox, Ph.D. 
Chief Communications and Arts Officer

Tami Corey 
Administrative Assistant

(253) 841-8703

 Arturo Golnzalez

Arturo Gonzalez, Ph.D. 
Director of Instructional Leadership

Joy Benning
Secretary

(253) 840-8936

 Lori Hadley

Lori Hadley 
Director of Digital Learning and Parent Partnership Programs   


Sue Tucker 
Secretary 

(253) 841-8630

Dana Harris

Dana Harris, Ph.D
Director of Instructional Leadership

Joy Benning

Secretary

(253) 841-8630

 Beth Kerrick

Beth Kerrick
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent and Board of Directors

(253) 840-8950


 Mark Knight

Mark Knight, Ed.D. 
Executive Director of Educational Platforms

Jodi Conzatti
EdTec Office Manager

(253) 841-8789


 Tina Konsmo

Tina Konsmo
Director of Human Resources Employment Systems and School Support

Nancy Reynolds
Executive Assistant

(253) 841-8764


 Char Krause

Char Krause 
Director of Student Services   

Shirley Beauchamp 
Secretary 

(253) 435-6515


 Brian Lowney

Brian Lowney, Ph.D. 
Chief Academic Officer, Regional Learning Community #3

Karen Howard 
Administrative Assistant 

(253) 435-6726


 Almai Malit

Almai Malit
Director of Assessment & Accountability

Sue Andre
Administrative Assistant

(253) 840-8864


 Glenn Malone


Glenn Malone,
 Ed.D.
Chief Assessment and Accountability Officer  

Sue Andre
Administrative Assistant

(253) 840-8864


 Laura Marcoe

Laura Marcoe 
Director, Business Services   

(253) 841-8762


 Christine Moloney


Christine Moloney, Ed.D.
Chief Academic Officer, Regional Learning Community #1

Karen Howard
Administrative Assistant  

(253) 435-6726


 Karen Mool

Karen Mool 
Executive Director of Special Education 

(253) 841-8700


 John Parker


John Parker,
 Ed.D.
Chief Academic Officer, Regional Learning Community #2   

Shelley Massey 
Administrative Assistant 

(253) 840-8986


 Vince Pechia


Vince Pecchia, Ed.D.

Chief Instructional Leadership Officer

Teresa Finley 
Executive Assistant
  

(253) 840-8989


 Corrine Pennington


Corine Pennington

Chief Financial Officer

Shari Gesner
Administrative Assistant

(253) 841-8762


 Judy Piger


Judy Piger

Director of Educational Planning

Debbie Haworth
Administrative Assistant

(253) 841-8772


 Tracy Pitzer


Tracy Pitzer
 
Director of Instructional Leadership   

Lori Miller 
Secretary   

(253) 840-8874


 Maija Thiel


Maija Thiel

Director of Instructional Leadership

Trish Capocy
Administrative Assistant

(253) 841-8761

 Mark Vetter

Mark Vetter 
Executive Director of Instructional Leadership, Technology and School Support   

Jodi Conzatti 
EdTec Office Manager   

(253) 841-8789


 Rick Wells


Rick Wells 
Director of Athletics, Health and Fitness   

Marla Holling 
Office Manager   

(253) 841-8785

Dr. Yeomans

Tim Yeomans, Ed.D. 
Superintendent   

Beth Kerrick 
Executive Assistant   

(253) 840-8950